Speak to our team 0800 001 6892
Free Delivery Over £50
30 Day ReturnsHassle free refunds
5 out of 5 stars 4.9/5 based on 3,232 reviews
OEM Quality PartsAssures Genuine Fitment
Citroen C4 Picasso · Wiper blades

Citroen C4 Picasso 81 cm Exact Fit Aero Blade Wiper Blade (2006–2011)

Check which vehicle variants this part fits
£25.80
In stock
Vehicle
Citroen C4 Picasso
Product Type
Wiper blade
  • OEM Quality
  • 30 Day Returns
  • 2 Year Warranty
  • Free standard UK mainland delivery on orders over £50

Specifications

Specifications
  • VehicleCitroen C4 Picasso
  • Product TypeWiper blade
  • Blade typeExact Fit Aero Blade
  • Fitment notesFlat (Type B - 22mm Wide)
  • Blade length (cm)81
  • Blade length (inches)32
  • Body stylesMPV
  • Compatible vehicle variants4 variantsView listHide list

    Citroen C4 Picasso

    MPV · FWD

    • 1.6 HDi 110

      Diesel · 1560 cm³

      Production dates12/2006–06/2008
    • 1.8

      Petrol · 1749 cm³

      Production dates12/2006–06/2008
    • 2.0

      Petrol · 1997 cm³

      Production dates12/2006–06/2008
    • 2.0 HDi 140

      Diesel · 1997 cm³

      Production dates06/2006–06/2011

Product details

Product Details

A replacement wiper blade for Citroen C4 Picasso MPV models from 2006 to 2011.

The blade sweeps the vehicle glass to clear water. Its profile and length define the wiping element.

Blade specification

  • Blade design: Exact Fit Aero Blade
  • Blade length (cm): 81
  • Blade length (inches): 32

Which wiper details should I compare?

Compare the listed blade length and design with the existing wiper. Blade dimensions describe size and do not by themselves state how many blades are supplied.

Which Citroen C4 Picasso versions are listed?

The compatible vehicle variants section lists the supported applications with their individual production dates and recorded vehicle details. Use the individual entry when matching your vehicle; the headline year range summarises the listed applications.

Delivery and returns

Delivery & Returns

Other compatible models

Other vehicle pages for this part (1)