Speak to our team 0800 001 6892
Free Delivery Over £50
30 Day ReturnsHassle free refunds
5 out of 5 stars 4.9/5 based on 3,232 reviews
OEM Quality PartsAssures Genuine Fitment
Citroen Saxo · Wiper blades

Citroen Saxo 40 cm Exact Fit Aero Blade Wiper Blade (1996–1999)

Check which vehicle variants this part fits
£24.45
In stock
Vehicle
Citroen Saxo
Product Type
Wiper blade
  • OEM Quality
  • 30 Day Returns
  • 2 Year Warranty
  • Free standard UK mainland delivery on orders over £50

Specifications

Specifications
  • VehicleCitroen Saxo
  • Product TypeWiper blade
  • Blade typeExact Fit Aero Blade
  • Fitment notesFlat (Type A)
  • Blade length (cm)40
  • Blade length (inches)16
  • Body stylesHatchback
  • Compatible vehicle variants6 variantsView listHide list

    Citroen Saxo

    Hatchback · FWD

    • 1.0

      Petrol · 954 cm³

      Production dates06/1997–10/1999
    • 1.1

      Petrol · 1124 cm³

      Production dates05/1996–10/1999
    • 1.4

      Petrol · 1360 cm³

      Production dates05/1996–10/1999
    • 1.5

      Diesel · 1527 cm³

      Production dates10/1996–10/1999
    • 1.6

      Petrol · 1587 cm³

      Production dates09/1996–10/1999
    • 1.6 VTS

      Petrol · 1587 cm³

      Production dates01/1997–10/1999

Product details

Product Details

A replacement wiper blade for Citroen Saxo Hatchback models from 1996 to 1999.

The blade sweeps the vehicle glass to clear water. Its profile and length define the wiping element.

Blade specification

  • Blade design: Exact Fit Aero Blade
  • Blade length (cm): 40
  • Blade length (inches): 16

Which wiper details should I compare?

Compare the listed blade length and design with the existing wiper. Blade dimensions describe size and do not by themselves state how many blades are supplied.

Which Citroen Saxo versions are listed?

The compatible vehicle variants section lists the supported applications with their individual production dates and recorded vehicle details. Use the individual entry when matching your vehicle; the headline year range summarises the listed applications.

Delivery and returns

Delivery & Returns

Other compatible models

Other vehicle pages for this part (234)