Speak to our team 0800 001 6892
Free Delivery Over £50
30 Day ReturnsHassle free refunds
5 out of 5 stars 4.9/5 based on 3,232 reviews
OEM Quality PartsAssures Genuine Fitment
Kia Carens · Wiper blades

Kia Carens 35 cm Plastic Wiper Arm and Blade Set (2006–2013)

Check which vehicle variants this part fits
£17.93
In stock
Vehicle
Kia Carens
Product Type
Wiper arm and blade set
  • OEM Quality
  • 30 Day Returns
  • 2 Year Warranty
  • Free standard UK mainland delivery on orders over £50

Specifications

Specifications
  • VehicleKia Carens
  • Product TypeWiper arm and blade set
  • Blade typePlastic
  • Blade length (cm)35
  • Blade length (inches)14
  • GenerationsUN
  • Body stylesMPV
  • Compatible vehicle variants4 variantsView listHide list

    Kia Carens

    Generation UN · MPV · FWD

    • 1.6

      Petrol · 1591 cm³

      Production dates04/2009–12/2013
    • 1.6 CRDi

      Diesel · 1582 cm³

      Production dates06/2010–12/2013
    • 2.0

      Petrol · 1998 cm³

      Production dates09/2006–03/2011
    • 2.0 CRDi

      Diesel · 1991 cm³

      Production dates09/2006–12/2010

Product details

Product Details

A replacement wiper arm and blade set for Kia Carens UN MPV models from 2006 to 2013.

The arm carries the blade across the vehicle glass, clearing water as it moves. This set includes both the arm and wiping blade.

Blade specification

  • Blade design: Plastic
  • Blade length (cm): 35
  • Blade length (inches): 14

Which wiper details should I compare?

Compare the listed blade length and design with the existing wiper. Blade dimensions describe size and do not by themselves state how many blades are supplied.

Which Kia Carens versions are listed?

The compatible vehicle variants section lists the supported applications with their individual production dates and recorded vehicle details. Use the individual entry when matching your vehicle; the headline year range summarises the listed applications.

Delivery and returns

Delivery & Returns

Other compatible models

Other vehicle pages for this part (5)