Speak to our team 0800 001 6892
Free Delivery Over £50
30 Day ReturnsHassle free refunds
5 out of 5 stars 4.9/5 based on 3,232 reviews
OEM Quality PartsAssures Genuine Fitment
Peugeot 2008 · Clip on Wing Mirror Glass

Peugeot 2008 Left Heated Convex Mirror Glass (2019 onwards)

Check which vehicle variants this part fits
£22.65
In stock
Vehicle
Peugeot 2008
Product Type
Mirror glass
Fitting side
Left (LH)
Heating
Heated
  • OEM Quality
  • 30 Day Returns
  • 2 Year Warranty
  • Free standard UK mainland delivery on orders over £50

Specifications

Specifications
  • VehiclePeugeot 2008
  • Product TypeMirror glass
  • Fitting sideLeft (LH)
  • Glass attachmentNot stated
  • HeatingHeated
  • Glass typeConvex
  • ColourChrome
  • Body stylesHatchback
  • Compatible vehicle variants7 variantsView listHide list

    Peugeot 2008

    Hatchback · FWD

    • 1.2 Hybrid 136

      Petrol/Electric · 1199 cm³

      Production dates01/2024–12/2025
    • 1.2 Hybrid 145 e-DSC6

      Petrol/Electric · 1199 cm³

      Production dates04/2025 onwards
    • 1.2 Puretech 100

      Petrol · 1199 cm³

      Production dates11/2019 onwards
    • 1.2 Puretech 130

      Petrol · 1199 cm³

      Production dates11/2019–12/2024
    • 1.2 Puretech 155

      Petrol · 1199 cm³

      Production dates10/2019–04/2023
    • 1.5 BlueHDI 100

      Diesel · 1499 cm³

      Production dates11/2019–09/2021
    • 1.5 BlueHDI 110

      Diesel · 1499 cm³

      Production dates12/2020–04/2023

Product details

Product Details

A replacement left-hand mirror glass for Peugeot 2008 Hatchback models from 2019 onwards.

The glass replaces the reflective panel in the door mirror. Its shape affects the view from the mirror, while its mounting style determines how the glass sits in the housing. Heating helps clear mist and frost from the reflective surface. Convex glass gives a wider field of view than flat glass.

Glass specification

  • Fitting side: Left
  • Glass heating: Heated
  • Glass shape: Convex
  • Finish: Chrome

Which Peugeot 2008 versions are listed?

The compatible vehicle variants section lists the supported applications with their individual production dates and recorded vehicle details. Use the individual entry when matching your vehicle; the headline year range summarises the listed applications.

Delivery and returns

Delivery & Returns

Other compatible models

Other vehicle pages for this part (7)